Staff Email Addresses

 

The following list of staff email addresses was last updated July 2022

 

Name

Surname

Title

Email

Jacob

ABERCROMBY

Teacher HASS

jacob.abercromby@education.wa.edu.au

Latiefa

ADAMS

Teacher Mathematics

latiefa.adams@education.wa.edu.au

Bouche

ALINE

Education Assistant - Languages

aline.bouche@education.wa.edu.au

Jacqui

ANDREWS

Education Assistant

jacqueline.andrews@education.wa.edu.au

William

ANGUS

Teacher Design & Technology

bill.angus@education.wa.edu.au

William

ARMSTRONG

Teacher English

bill.armstrong@education.wa.edu.au

Natasa

BACOVIC

Teacher Mathematics

Natasa.Bacovic@education.wa.edu.au

Stuart

BAILEY

Teacher Science

stuart.bailey@education.wa.edu.au

Marie

BALJIC

Teacher Home Economics

marie.baljic@education.wa.edu.au

Ainsley

BAKITCH

Teacher Librarian

ainsley.bakitchvonkrusenstern@education.wa.edu.au

Jo

BANKS

Education Assistant

 joanna.banks@education.wa.edu.au

Alice

BASINI

Teacher English

alice.basini@education.wa.edu.au

Tasmyne

BEAN

Student Support Officer/ AEIO

tasmyne.bean@education.wa.edu.au

Pippa

BEETSON

Teacher English as a Second Language

pippa.beetson@education.wa.edu.au

Heike

BEHRBOHM

Laboratory Technician

heike.behrbohm@education.wa.edu.au

Steven

BERECZKY

Teacher Physical & Health Education

steven.bereczky@education.wa.edu.au

Claire

BEW

Healthy Active Coordinator

claire.bew@education.wa.edu.au

Amy

BLITVICH

Teacher English

amy.blitvich@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Nada

BOSKOVIC-MICIC

Teacher HASS

nada.boskovicmicic@education.wa.edu.au

Nikki

BOWER

Teacher HASS

 nicola.bower@education.wa.edu.au

Helen

BRADSHAW

Teacher Science

 helen.bradshaw@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Gwen

BREADMORE

Psychologist Middle School

gwen.breadmore@education.wa.edu.au

Jade

BROWNING

Healthy Active Coordinator

jade.browning@education.wa.edu.au (On leave 2022)

Rebecca

BRUCE

Teacher English

rebecca.bruce@education.wa.edu.au

Valerie

BURNS

School Officer

 valerie.burns@education.wa.edu.au

Claire

BURTON

Program Coordinator - English

 claire.burton2@education.wa.edu.au

Carly

BUSBY

Teacher English

Carly.Busby@education.wa.edu.au

Tiarna

BUTTON

Teacher Physical & Health Education

tiarna.button@education.wa.edu.au

Diane

CALLIGARO

Teacher HASS

diane.calligaro@education.wa.edu.au

Michael

CAMILLERI

Associate Principal

michael.camilleri@education.wa.edu.au

Maria

CAMILLERI

Assistant to SS Associate Principal
Year 11-12

maria.camilleri@education.wa.edu.au

Joshua

CARNOVALE

Teacher HASS

joshua.carnovale@education.wa.edu.au

Christopher

CARRIGG

Teacher Media

chris.carrigg@education.wa.edu.au

Jamie

CASTLEDEN

Teacher Physical & Health Education

jamie.castleden@education.wa.edu.au

Alice

CHAMPELLE

Teacher Languages Other Than English

 alice.champalle@education.wa.edu.au

Keenan

CHANDLER

Teacher English

 keenan.chandler@education.wa.edu.au

Louise

CHAPMAN

Teacher Languages Other Than English
GAT Coordinator

louise.chapman@education.wa.edu.au

Laura

CHELVA-NAYAGAM

Teacher Mathematics

laura.chelva-nayagam@education.wa.edu.au

Limei

CHEN

Education Assistant

limei.chen@education.wa.edu.au

Jo

CHISNALL

Teacher English

jo.chisnall@education.wa.edu.au

Liam

CLARKSON

Teacher Physical & Health Education

liam.clarkson@education.wa.edu.au (On leave 2022)

Denise

CLEASBY

School Officer

denise.cleasby@education.wa.edu.au

Brett

CLEMENTS

Cleaner In Charge

brett.clements@education.wa.edu.au

Glenys

CLEMENTS

Cleaner In Charge

glenys.clements@education.wa.edu.au

Julie

COLASANTE

Teacher Science

julie.colasante@education.wa.edu.au

Kellie

COSSENS

Home Economics Assistant

kellie.cossens@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Aimee

CURIA

Teacher Home Economics

aimee.curia@education.wa.edu.au

David

D'ARCY-BURKE

Education Assistant

 david.darcy-burke@education.wa.edu.au

Jaxon

DAVIES

Education Assistant

jaxon.davies@education.wa.edu.au

Rebecca

DAVIS

Program Coordinator - English

rebecca.davis@education.wa.edu.au  (On leave 2022)

Jennifer

DEAKIN

Education Assistant

jennifer.deakin@education.wa.edu.au

Tina

DEEGAN

Follow the Dream Coordinator

tina.deegan@education.wa.edu.au

Belinda

DERBY

Assistant to MS Associate Principal
Year 7-8
Teacher Maths

belinda.derby@education.wa.edu.au

Michelle

DEROZARIO

Program Coordinator - Music

michelle.derozario@education.wa.edu.au

Corina

DIETSCH

School Assistant

 corina.dietsch@education.wa.edu.au

Jennifer

DI PARDO

Education Assistant

jennifer.dipardo@education.wa.edu.au

Natalie

DIGGINS

Teacher Drama/Arts

natalie.diggins@education.wa.edu.au

Rafie

DOBBS

Teacher Languages Other Than English

rafie.dobbs@education.wa.edu.au

Fiona

DRABBLE

Teacher Home Economics

 fiona.drabble2@education.wa.edu.au

Isabella

DURHAM

Teacher HASS

isabella.durham@education.wa.edu.au

James

DWYER

Teacher Mathematics

 james.dwyer@education.wa.edu.au

Maddison

EARNSHAW

Teacher Art/Crafts

maddison.earnshaw2@education.wa.edu.au

Deborah

EDWARDS

Teacher English

deborah.edwards@education.wa.edu.au

Tamson

EDWARDS

Teacher Home Economics

tamson.edwards@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Soad

ELTOUKHI

Education Assistant

soad.eltoukhi@education.wa.edu.au

Florence

EZBON

School Officer

florence.ezbon@education.wa.edu.au

Lucia

FAIRBOTHAM

Library Officer

lucia.fairbotham@education.wa.edu.au

Sue

FARANDA

School Officer

Suzanne.Faranda@education.wa.edu.au

Barbara

FARR

Teacher Mathematics

barbara.farr@education.wa.edu.au

Matthew

FARSALAS

Teacher Languages other than English

matthew.farsalas@education.wa.edu.au

Kate

FIELD

Teacher HASS

katherine.field@education.wa.edu.au

Tanyushka

FITTER

Teacher Science Enrichment Community

tanyushka.fitter@education.wa.edu.au

Jacqueline

FITZPATRICK

Teacher English

jacqueline.fitzpatrick@education.wa.edu.au

Kevin

FLETCHER

Teacher Mathematics

kevin.fletcher@education.wa.edu.au

Beth

FOWLER

Education Assistant

beth.fowler@education.wa.edu.au

Stuart

FOX

Teacher Business Education

stuart.fox@education.wa.edu.au

Siobhan

GALAVAN

Teacher HASS

siobhan.galavan@education.wa.edu.au

Shahna

GALLAGHER

Teacher Music

shahna.gallagher@education.wa.edu.au

Joanne

GARDEN

Home Economics Assistant

joanne.garden@education.wa.edu.au

Amanda

GARDINER

Teacher Mathematics

amanda.gardiner@education.wa.edu.au

Matthew

GARDNER

Teacher Mathematics

matthew.gardner@education.wa.edu.au

Olivia

GEORGE

Teacher Literacy Support

olivia.george@education.wa.edu.au

Lisa

GLASFURD

School Officer

Lisa.glasfurd@education.wa.edu.au

Brenda

GOSMAN

Education Assistant

brenda.gosman@education.wa.edu.au

Michael

GRIESSER

Teacher HASS / Psychology

michael.griesser@education.wa.edu.au

Carole

GRIFFIN

Education Assistant

carole.griffin@education.wa.edu.au

Julie

GUILFOYLE

Education Assistant

julie.guilfoyle@education.wa.edu.au

Jackie

HALSE

Teacher Physical & Health Education

jackie.halse@education.wa.edu.au

Reid

HAMILTON

Teacher Physical & Health Education

reid.hamilton@education.wa.edu.au

Jane

HANCOCK

Teacher Science

jane.hancock@education.wa.edu.au

Stephen

HARVEY

Teacher D&T

stephen.harvey@education.wa.edu.au

Sonia

HATZIS

Program Coordinator -  Languages Other Than English

sonia.hatzis@education.wa.edu.au

Guilliaume

HAUER

Education Assistant - Languages

 guillaume.hauer@education.wa.edu.au

Kimberley

HAZELGROVE

Teacher Computing

kim.hazelgrove@education.wa.edu.au

Brittany

HENRY

Year 11 Coordinator
Teacher Physical & Health Education

brittany.henry@education.wa.edu.au

Renae

HILL

Associate Principal US - Year 9-10

renae.hill@education.wa.edu.au

Walter

HOREB

Alumini

walter.horeb@education.wa.edu.au

Neil

HUDSON

Program Coordinator - Student Services

neil.hudson@education.wa.edu.au

Danielle

HULJICH

Teacher Physical & Health Education

danielle.huljich@education.wa.edu.au

Terry

INGLE

Teacher Mathematics

terry.ingle2@education.wa.edu.au

Raadiah

ISMAIL

School Officer

Raadiah.Ismail@education.wa.edu.au

Jaeik

JEONG

Teacher Languages Other Than English

jaeik.jeong@education.wa.edu.au

Hope

JOBE

Program Coordinator - Inclusive Education

hope.jobe@education.wa.edu.au

Aileen

JOHNSON

Education Assistant

aileen.johnson@education.wa.edu.au

Ellyn

JOHNSON

Teacher Science

ellyn.johnson@education.wa.edu.au

Ben

JONES

Teacher Physical & Health Education

benjamin.jones2@education.wa.edu.au

Megan

JONES

Teacher Design & Technology

megan.jones@education.wa.edu.au

Sharon

JONES

Teacher Physical & Health Education

sharon.jones@education.wa.edu.au

Nicole

JONES

Teacher Science

nicole.jones@education.wa.edu.au

Mitchell

KARLSEN

Teacher HASS

 mitchell.karlsen@education.wa.edu.au

Mary

KEELEY

School Nurse

mary.keeley2@education.wa.edu.au

William

KOSOVICH

Community 4 Leader
Teacher English

william.kosovich@education.wa.edu.au

Elena

KOZYREVA

Teacher Mathematics

elena.kozyreva2@education.wa.edu.au

Lynda

KUNTYJ

Program Coordinator - Arts

lynda.kuntyj@education.wa.edu.au

Heath

KUTZER

Teacher Mathematics

 heath.kutzer@education.wa.edu.au

Emilia

KUCZEREPA

School Officer

Emilia.Kuczerepa@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Emily

LAMERS

Teacher English

emily.lamers@education.wa.edu.au

Lesley

LANGFORD-SMITH

School Officer

Lesley.Langford-smith@education.wa.edu.au

Vick

LAZAROV

Teacher Science

vick.lazarov@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Michelle

LEE

Community 5 Leader
Teacher Mathematics Enrichment

michelle.lee@education.wa.edu.au

Jack

LEITHEAD

 Teacher Physical & Health Education

jack.leithead@education.wa.edu.au

Aedan

LENNON

Teacher Science

aedan.lennon@education.wa.edu.au

Joyce

LIM-MAH

Program Coordinator - Mathematics

joyce.mah@education.wa.edu.au

Sarah

LINDEN

Teacher HASS

sarah.linden@education.wa.edu.au

Xiaopu

LIU

Teacher Languages Other Than English

xiaopu.liu@education.wa.edu.au

Tania

LOUWERENS

School Officer

Tania.Louwerens@education.wa.edu.au

Mark

LYNCH

Program Coordinator - Technologies

mark.lynch@education.wa.edu.au

Selina

LYON

Teacher HASS

selina.lyon@education.wa.edu.au

Sharon

MANN

Teacher Science

sharon.mann@education.wa.edu.au

Sharon

MANSON

School Officer

Sharon.Manson@education.wa.edu.au

Ilario

MANNO

Community Service Program Coordinator

larry.manno@education.wa.edu.au

Desa

MARTINEZ LUCAS

Teacher Languages Other Than English

desa.martinezlucas@education.wa.edu.au

Tomas

MAWER

Teacher Drama

tomas.mawer@education.wa.edu.au

Danielle

MCCABE

Teacher HASS

danielle.mccabe@education.wa.edu.au

Catriona

MCCLOY

Teacher English

catriona.mccloy@education.wa.edu.au

Tarquin

MCELVENNY

Teacher Mathematics

 tarquin.mcelvenny@education.wa.edu.au

Lauren

MCGRATH

Teacher HASS

  lauren.mcgrath@education.wa.edu.au

Rebecca


MCHENRY

DeeKaff Owner / Operator

Deecaf265@gmail.com

Thomas

MEAGHER

Teacher Mathematics

thomas.meagher@education.wa.edu.au

Nicola

MESSERVY

Teacher HASS

nicola.messervy@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Stephen

MOORE

School Psychologist

stephen.moore@education.wa.edu.au

Madeline

MORSKATE

Teacher Physical & Health Education

madeline.morskate@education.wa.edu.au

Julie

MOXEY

Manager Corporate Services

julie.moxey@education.wa.edu.au

Susan

MYERS

Ed Assistant - Special Needs

susan.myers@education.wa.edu.au

Marc

NEWBOUND

Year 9 Coordinator
Teacher English

marc.newbound@education.wa.edu.au

Kelly

NGATAI

STEAM Coordinator
Teacher Visual Arts / DET

kelly.ngatai@education.wa.edu.au

David

NGUYEN

Teacher Mathematics

thanh.nguyen@education.wa.edu.au

Julia

NICOLAO

Teacher Science

julia.nicolao@education.wa.edu.au

Ross

OAKES

Network Administrator

ross.oakes@education.wa.edu.au

Denis

O'DONOVAN

Teacher English

 denis.odonovan@education.wa.edu.au

Andrew

OUTTEN

Relief Coordinator

andy.outten@education.wa.edu.au

Jane

PACKHAM

Teacher Art/Crafts

jane.packham@education.wa.edu.au

Philip

PAIOFF

Aboriginal Excellence Program Coordinator

philip.paioff@education.wa.edu.au

Irene

PARKER

Ed Assistant - Special Needs

irene.parker@education.wa.edu.au

Faith

PASCO

Teacher English

faith.pasco@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Gerson

PATETE ORTIZ

Facilities Coordinator

gerson.patete@education.wa.edu.au

Andrew

PAUL

Chaplain

andrew.paul@education.wa.edu.au

Lee

PAYNE

Teacher Science

lee.payne@education.wa.edu.au

Kieren

PEARCE

Program Coordinator -  HASS
Teacher HASS

kieren.pearce@education.wa.edu.au

Steven

RAPHAEL

Associate Principal - MS Years 7-8

steven.raphael@education.wa.edu.au

Robert

REEVES

Teacher Design & Technology

robert.reeves@education.wa.edu.au

Dale

RICKARDS

Education Assistant

dale.rickards@education.wa.edu.au

Josephine

ROBINSON

Year 12 Coordinator
Teacher English

josephine.robinson2@education.wa.edu.au

Michael

ROCHE

Teacher Computing

michael.roche@education.wa.edu.au

Sarita

RODRICKS

Home Economics Assistant

sarita.rodricks@education.wa.edu.au

Anne-Maree

ROWE

Teacher Mathematics

anne-maree.rowe@education.wa.edu.au

Suzette

RUDRUM

Laboratory Technician

suzette.rudrum@education.wa.edu.au

Stacey

SAFFRON

Teacher Mathematics

stacey.saffron2@education.wa.edu.au

Melissa

SALPIETRO

Teacher Science

melissa.salpietro@education.wa.edu.au

Chloe

SAUZIER

Education Assistant

chloe.sauzier@education.wa.edu.au

Bianca - Maria

SCIBERRAS

Teacher Science

bianca.sciberras@education.wa.edu.au

Leanne

SCORER

Human Resource Officer

leanne.scorer@education.wa.edu.au

Saranya

SELVAKUMAR

Laboratory Assistant

saranya.selvakumar@education.wa.edu.au

Julie

SIMON

Associate Principal - SS-Years 11-12

julie.simon@education.wa.edu.au

Kempton

SING

Teacher Science

kempton.sing@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Surinder

SINGH

Teacher English

surinder.singh@education.wa.edu.au

Sunila

SINGH

Teacher HASS

sunila.singh@education.wa.edu.au

Laraine

SMART

Teacher Home Economics

laraine.smart@education.wa.edu.au

Catherine

SMITH

Coordinator - Vet/Careers

catherine.smith3@education.wa.edu.au

Lesley

STREET

Principal

lesley.street@education.wa.edu.au

Dijon

SUMMERS

Teacher Music

dijon.summers@education.wa.edu.au

Nicola

SUMMERS

Teacher Design & Technology

nickie.summers@education.wa.edu.au

Denise

SUPRAMANIAM

Finance Officer

denise.supramaniam2@education.wa.edu.au

Melanie

SUSINETTI

Teacher HASS

melanie.susinetti@education.wa.edu.au

Lalita

SWAMI

Education Assistant

lalita.swami@education.wa.edu.au

Eric

TANG

Teacher Mathematics

eric.tang@education.wa.edu.au

Natalie

TER-HORST

Home Economics Assistant

natalie.ter-horst@education.wa.edu.au

Moya

THOMAS

SVAPA Coordinator
Teacher Drama/Arts

moya.thomas@education.wa.edu.au

Madeleine

THOMSON

Teacher English Enrichment Community

madeleine.thomson@education.wa.edu.au

Stephen

TIPPING

Teacher Physical & Health Education

stephen.tipping@education.wa.edu.au

Prarthana

TOPHAKHANE

Education Assistant

prarthana.tophakhane@education.wa.edu.au

Athan

TSINGOIDA

Teacher HASS

naso.tsingoida@education.wa.edu.au

Claire

TULL

Education Assistant

claire.tull@education.wa.edu.au

Anne

TUMAK

Teacher HASS

anne.tumak@education.wa.edu.au

David

TURNBULL

Year 10 Coordinator
Teacher Physical & Health Education

david.turnbull@education.wa.edu.au

Sara

UNDERWOOD

Teacher English

sara.underwood@education.wa.edu.au

Nishaben

VADHER

Education Assistant

nishaben.vadher@education.wa.edu.au

Heidie

VANZETTI

Teacher English

heidie.vanzetti@education.wa.edu.au

Alexander

VATSKALIS

Teacher Science

alexander.vatskalis@education.wa.edu.au

Queenie

WAN

Year 7 Community 2 Leader
Teacher HASS

queenie.wan@education.wa.edu.au

Charles

WARREN

Teacher Art/Crafts

charles.warren@education.wa.edu.au

Louise

WATSON

Education Assistant

louise.watson@education.wa.edu.au

Colleen

WELLS

School Officer

Colleen.Wells@education.wa.edu.au

Erin

WEST

Teacher English

 erin.west@education.wa.edu.au

Laura

WHELAN

Program Coordinator - Inclusive Education

laura.whelan@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Mitch

WHELAN

Teacher Physical & Health Education

mitchell.whelan@education.wa.edu.au

Michael

WHITE

Associate Principal - MS Years 7-8

michael.white@education.wa.edu.au (On leave)

Nicoll

WHITE

Teacher HASS

nicoll.white@education.wa.edu.au

Dayle

WILLIAMS

Education Assistant

dayle.williams@education.wa.edu.au

Grace

WILLSHIRE

Teacher HASS

grace.willshire@education.wa.edu.au

Carole

WINKLER

Laboratory Assistant

carole.winkler@education.wa.edu.au

Mat

WINTER

Program Coordinator - Science

mat.winter@education.wa.edu.au

Jasmine

WOODS

Education Assistant

 jasmine.woods@education.wa.edu.au

Graziella

ZAFFINO

Teacher Business Education

graziella.zaffino@education.wa.edu.au

Aleksandra

ZDRAVKOVIC

Teacher English

aleksandra.zdravkovic@education.wa.edu.au

Adam

ZEN

Program Coordinator - Teacher Physical & Health Education

adam.zen@education.wa.edu.au

Yan (Molly)

ZHANG

Education Assistant - Languages

yan.zhang@education.wa.edu.au

Angelo

ZIMARINO

Teacher Mathematics

angelo.zimarino@education.wa.edu.au

Judith

ZIVKOVIC

Student Support Coordinator

judy.zivkovic@education.wa.edu.au